사회초년생 종자돈만들기
 

제품소개 보기

HOME > 제품소개 > 보기

  • SPM
  •  제 품 명SPM
     제품상태생산중
     제품특징
    SPM (SFP-Typed Power checker Module) provide very high productivity for power checking work on high density fiber optic systems and devices for CWDM-PON system and local network systems. SPM can identify 18 CWDM wavelengths and its power automatically.
    Specification 규격 및 사양

    Parameters

    Unit

    Values

    Measurement Wavelength

    nm

    1260 ~ 1620

    Power Display Range

    dBm

    -30 ~ +5

    Center Wavelength

    nm

     1270/1290/1310/1330/1350/1370/1390/1410/1430/

    1450/1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610

    Bandwidth

    nm

    ITU ± 6.5

    Measurement Unit

     

    dBm

    Display Resolution (Wavelength)

    nm

    20

    Display Resolution (Optic Power)

    dB

    0.1

    Power Accuracy

    dB

    ± 0.5

    Interface Connector

     

    SC/APC

    Fiber

     

    Standard Single Mode (9/125 um)

    Operating Temperature

    -5 ~ 50

    Storage Temperature

    -10 ~ 70

    Dimension

    mm

    34 x 108 x 17.6

    Weight

    g

    37

    ※ This product must be used with "DAMUL"

    Application 용도

    ■ Features  

    - SFP(Small Form-factor pluggable) type

    - Low cost with high performance

    - Compact size and easy operation

    - High Reliability

     

    ■ Application

    - CWDM Wavelengths & Power Testing

    - Simple Optical Power Measurements

    - Coarse WDM Wavelength Distinction

    - FTTH, PON Installation 

    0

    추천하기

    0

    반대하기
    첨부파일 다운로드:
    • 페이스북 공유
    • 트위터 공유
    • 인쇄하기
    스팸방지코드 :
      1    2    3   다음 페이지로 이동 마지막 페이지로 이동